325 Davis St Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $162,958 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Davis St, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $172,240, approximately $96 per square foot. 325 Davis St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School, Hardin County Christian School, and Savannah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Plunk Kimberly D
Bought by
Plunk Jake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Bought by
Plunk Jake and Plunk Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
Bought by
Smotherman Scott F and Smotherman Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Willis Emily L and Willis Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunk Jake | -- | -- | |
| Plunk Jake | $53,000 | -- | |
| Smotherman Scott F | $3,300 | -- | |
| Willis Emily L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $41,125 | $3,750 | $37,375 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $41,125 | $3,750 | $37,375 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $41,125 | $3,750 | $37,375 |
| 2022 | $470 | $17,050 | $2,150 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $470 | $17,050 | $2,150 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $470 | $17,050 | $2,150 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $470 | $17,050 | $2,150 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $459 | $17,050 | $2,150 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $405 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $405 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $367 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $367 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map