Estimated Value: $160,027 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Dobson Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $313,757, approximately $272 per square foot. 325 Dobson Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Centennial School, and Mars Area Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Elaine B
Bought by
Boreland John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,294
Outstanding Balance
$54,699
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreland John W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boreland John W | $89,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,232 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2025 | $2,232 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $549 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $322 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $322 | $15,900 | $1,340 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map