$901,999
SOLD APR 2, 2026

325 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
5,078 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$536 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Elegantly remodeled, this home spared no detail inside or out, boasting undeniable curb appeal in the ever-thriving city of Carson. This holiday season, home shopping is about to get exciting with this move-in-ready, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,682-square-foot home showcasing an open-concept layout filled with abundant natural light from large dual-pane windows with the addition of recessed lighting throughout. The beautifully upgraded kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen is a spacious walk-in pantry that connects directly to the laundry room for added convenience. The thoughtfully designed floor plan highlights a generously sized primary suite with two closets—a large walk-in and a traditional wall closet—along with a sliding glass door that opens to a brand-new deck overlooking the backyard, creating the perfect retreat for rest and relaxation. Additional upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system with central A/C, updated plumbing, and solar panels—offering both comfort and energy efficiency for years to come. And with its spacious 2-car attached garage, convenience is built right in. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautifully remodeled home yours—schedule your private showing today and experience it in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrett Anderson

Inc Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-217-3585 License #02143677 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Ramon Sanchez

Inc Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-217-3585 License #02048948

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Barba

RE/MAX Dynasty License #01957302

RE/MAX Dynasty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,078 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 19817
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7335021005
  • $950 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,078 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7335021005
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1682.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 534.48
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5078.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1166
  • Latitude Manual: 33.82590200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5078.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 19817
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 950.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Nones Velasco
Bought by
Elvira Nones Velasco Living Trust and Velasco
Seller's Agent
Garrett Anderson
Inc Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Brandon Barba
RE/MAX Dynasty
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$901,999
Premium/Discount to List
$2,999
0.33%
Views
239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.64%
Original Mortgage
$674,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$901,999
Premium/Discount to List
$2,999
0.33%
Views
239

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$674,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Tapia Herminia and Garcia Cynthia Troup
List Price
$695,500
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-0.79%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $902,000 Consumers Title Company
Grant Deed -- Consumers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $674,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $901,999 +0.3% $536 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $899,000 +30.3% $534 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $690,000 -0.8% $410 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $695,500 -- $413 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,816 $72,256 $21,051 $51,205
2024 $1,816 $70,840 $20,639 $50,201
2023 $1,775 $69,452 $20,235 $49,217
2022 $1,700 $68,091 $19,839 $48,252
2021 $1,670 $66,756 $19,450 $47,306
2019 $1,600 $64,777 $18,874 $45,903
2018 $1,497 $63,507 $18,504 $45,003
2016 $1,426 $61,043 $17,787 $43,256
2015 $1,387 $60,127 $17,520 $42,607
2014 $1,383 $58,950 $17,177 $41,773

MLS Number: PW26029320

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7335-021-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.