Estimated Value: $102,000 - $276,558
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 3rd St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $214,640, approximately $90 per square foot. 325 E 3rd St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Mike Harmon and Harmon Donette S
Bought by
Harmon Mike and Harmon Donette S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Harmon Mike
Bought by
Harmon Mike and Harmon Donette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2006
Sold by
Harmon Donette S
Bought by
Harmon Mike
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmon Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $15,563 | $976 | $14,587 |
| 2022 | $428 | $11,266 | $976 | $10,290 |
| 2021 | $985 | $11,266 | $976 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $904 | $10,336 | $976 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $923 | $10,336 | $976 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $859 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $662 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map