Estimated Value: $118,000 - $149,489
Studio
--
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 3rd St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $133,372, approximately $117 per square foot. 419 E 3rd St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Wilson David B and Wilson Sharon S
Bought by
Anderson Erika B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Erika B | $125,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $411 | $9,489 | $1,660 | $7,829 |
| 2022 | $390 | $6,694 | $1,660 | $5,034 |
| 2021 | $593 | $6,783 | $1,004 | $5,779 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,192 | $1,004 | $5,188 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,196 | $1,004 | $4,192 |
| 2018 | $428 | $4,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $4,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $352 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map