325 E 4750 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $885,279
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 4750 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $717,070, approximately $221 per square foot. 325 E 4750 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Comandone Carlos
Bought by
Comandone Carlos and Comandone Renzo Emanuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Comadone Carlos
Bought by
Comandone Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Lowe David J and Lowe Mary Lee
Bought by
Comandone Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,700
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Ryan T and Lowe David J
Bought by
Lowe David J and Lowe Mary Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Ryan T
Bought by
Lowe Ryan T and Lowe David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Lowe Ryan T
Bought by
Lowe Ryan T and Lowe David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comandone Carlos | -- | United West Title | |
| Comandone Carlos | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Insurance | |
| Comandone Carlos | -- | Traverse Title Ins Agency | |
| Lowe David J | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Lowe Ryan T | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Lowe Ryan T | -- | Empire Land Title Company | |
| Lowe Ryan T | -- | Empire Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Comandone Carlos | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comandone Carlos | $265,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe David J | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Ryan T | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $364,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $314,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $316,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $409,800 | $243,400 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $365,900 | $202,800 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $365,900 | $202,800 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $331,700 | $189,900 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $162,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $145,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $127,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map