325 E Bennett Place Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Bennett Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,445,514, approximately $413 per square foot. 325 E Bennett Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Chan Coral Niu
Bought by
2008 Chan Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Niu Wai Zen and Niu Se Tsao
Bought by
Niu Beatrice and Chan Coral
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 Chan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niu Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $547,288 | $170,877 | $376,411 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $536,558 | $167,527 | $369,031 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $526,039 | $164,243 | $361,796 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $515,725 | $161,023 | $354,702 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $505,614 | $157,866 | $347,748 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $490,620 | $153,185 | $337,435 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $481,001 | $150,182 | $330,819 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $462,325 | $144,351 | $317,974 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $455,381 | $142,183 | $313,198 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $446,461 | $139,398 | $307,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map