325 E Crestview St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,989 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $205,497, approximately $158 per square foot. 325 E Crestview St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Jack Hoke Companies Inc
Bought by
Weller Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Jack Hoke Companies Inc
Bought by
Weller Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weller Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $23,280 | $5,890 | $17,390 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $20,260 | $3,880 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $20,260 | $3,880 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $3,880 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $3,880 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $871 | $15,260 | $3,880 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $847 | $15,260 | $3,880 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $973 | $17,540 | $3,880 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $963 | $15,620 | $3,880 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $856 | $15,620 | $3,880 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $848 | $15,620 | $3,880 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $818 | $14,960 | $3,880 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map