325 E Hellman Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,507,691
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,295,923, approximately $437 per square foot. 325 E Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Lieu Samantha and Lieu Dau
Bought by
Trieu Vina Lieu and Lieu Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Phan Raymond
Bought by
Phan Terrenz Lieu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Lieu Trieu George and Lieu Trieu Vina
Bought by
Trieu Vina Lieu and Lieu Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Vina Lieu | $425,000 | Provident Title | |
| Phan Terrenz Lieu | -- | Provident Title | |
| Trieu Vina Lieu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,429 | $730,465 | $246,005 | $484,460 |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $716,143 | $241,182 | $474,961 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | $702,102 | $236,453 | $465,649 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $632,006 | $250,299 | $381,707 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $619,615 | $245,392 | $374,223 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $613,262 | $242,876 | $370,386 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $601,238 | $238,114 | $363,124 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $589,450 | $233,446 | $356,004 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $566,563 | $224,382 | $342,181 |
| 2015 | $6,869 | $558,054 | $221,012 | $337,042 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $547,123 | $216,683 | $330,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map