325 E Main St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Main St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $266,841, approximately $118 per square foot. 325 E Main St is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Benine Eva Marie and Benine Eav Marie
Bought by
Borrego Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrego Daniel | $925,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borrego Daniel | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $17,570 | $1,590 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $240 | $16,380 | $1,590 | $14,790 |
| 2023 | $240 | $5,920 | $1,590 | $4,330 |
| 2022 | $517 | $13,410 | $1,650 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $509 | $13,520 | $1,650 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $530 | $13,850 | $1,650 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $5 | $13,850 | $1,650 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $506 | $13,050 | $1,650 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $508 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $23,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $533 | $23,908 | $1,650 | $22,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map