325 E Paige Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $694,807
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Paige Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $694,807, approximately $191 per square foot. 325 E Paige Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mulcahy Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Rossiter Israel L
Bought by
Rossiter Israel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,964
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$603,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Rossiter Rebecca E
Bought by
Rossiter Israel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Daley Paul A
Bought by
Segura Edward and Segura Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossiter Israel L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rossiter Israel L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rossiter Israel L | $204,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Segura Edward | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossiter Israel L | $190,900 | |
| Closed | Rossiter Israel L | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Edward | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Segura Edward | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $629,628 | $91,592 | $538,036 |
| 2024 | $9,204 | $836,074 | $89,797 | $746,277 |
| 2023 | $9,001 | $822,652 | $88,037 | $734,615 |
| 2022 | $8,727 | $805,658 | $86,311 | $719,347 |
| 2021 | $8,447 | $774,722 | $84,619 | $690,103 |
| 2020 | $8,612 | $768,938 | $83,751 | $685,187 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $686,233 | $82,109 | $604,124 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $673,693 | $80,499 | $593,194 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $583,113 | $78,921 | $504,192 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $531,876 | $77,374 | $454,502 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $523,887 | $76,212 | $447,675 |
| 2014 | $5,928 | $513,625 | $74,719 | $438,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map