325 E Tyler St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Tyler St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $496,580, approximately $226 per square foot. 325 E Tyler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Jaquez Clemente H and Jaquez Olga
Bought by
Co4a Family Trust and Jaquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Wylie Cindy L
Bought by
Jaquez Clemente H and Jaquez Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Wills Charles Ruskin and Wills Barbara Stein
Bought by
Wylie Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co4a Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaquez Clemente H | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Wylie Cindy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaquez Clemente H | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Cindy L | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,914 | $522,820 | $95,000 | $427,820 |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $459,370 | $95,000 | $364,370 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $478,340 | $95,000 | $383,340 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $418,870 | $85,000 | $333,870 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $359,790 | $55,000 | $304,790 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $359,790 | $55,000 | $304,790 |
| 2019 | $10,080 | $359,790 | $55,000 | $304,790 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $217,700 | $45,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $180,160 | $45,000 | $135,160 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $166,330 | $35,000 | $131,330 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $157,740 | $35,000 | $122,740 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $148,180 | $35,000 | $113,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map