322 E Tyler St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Tyler St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $291,000. 322 E Tyler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Echols Stephen M and Echols Melanie D
Bought by
City Of Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Echols Stephen M and Echols Melanie P
Bought by
Echols Stephen M and Echols Melanie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
First Baptist Church Of Hamilton Park
Bought by
Hawk Melissa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Richardson | -- | None Available | |
| Echols Stephen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hawk Melissa Marie | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawk Melissa Marie | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $177,890 | $45,000 | $132,890 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $163,830 | $35,000 | $128,830 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $154,700 | $35,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $144,560 | $35,000 | $109,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map