324 E Main St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Main St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $317,500, approximately $138 per square foot. 324 E Main St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Everhart Stagg Hampton
Bought by
Everhart Diana Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Diana Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everhart Diana Jeanne | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $76,000 | $76,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $209,850 | $76,000 | $133,850 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $171,570 | $52,000 | $119,570 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $171,570 | $52,000 | $119,570 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $159,110 | $44,000 | $115,110 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $159,110 | $44,000 | $115,110 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $159,110 | $44,000 | $115,110 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $89,900 | $25,600 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $127,630 | $25,600 | $102,030 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $122,580 | $25,600 | $96,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map