401 E Polk St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Polk St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 401 E Polk St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Qureshi Amir M
Bought by
Afrah Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Bettye J
Bought by
Qureshi Amir M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afrah Properties Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Qureshi Amir M | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qureshi Amir M | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $286,860 | $135,000 | $151,860 |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $286,860 | $135,000 | $151,860 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $246,360 | $85,500 | $160,860 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $246,360 | $85,500 | $160,860 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $203,240 | $58,500 | $144,740 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $203,240 | $58,500 | $144,740 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $189,200 | $49,500 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $189,200 | $49,500 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $155,050 | $36,000 | $119,050 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $130,220 | $28,800 | $101,420 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $124,170 | $28,800 | $95,370 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $117,120 | $28,800 | $88,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map