NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 E Wilson Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated Value: $260,055 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2017

Last sale price $219,997 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

LARGE HOME WITH INGROUND POOL WITH POWER POOL COVER; 6 person OUTDOOR spa, 40+ foot RV parking on east side of house; wrought iron gates, ALMOST NEW ROOF, with a PAID FOR SOLAR SYSTEM you can't see from the front. A manicured front yard, an AIR CONDITIONING unit AND a Mastercool outside AND a hidden away Pool filter and motor, a LARGE covered patio in rear, a LARGE carport in rear, gated side yard letting you drive ALL THE WAY BACK. Now, let's go INSIDE...3 generously sized bedrooms, a LIVING ROOM, and a FAMILY ROOM, and a separate dining area away from the ample kitchen ; a HUGE indoor laundry room/pantry and the WASHER/DRYER stay with the house. Remodeled bathrooms, hardwood flooring, SURROUND SOUND systems stay , and BIG SCREEN in family room stays...did I mention the SKYLIGHTS? Words fall WAY SHORT on this one; has to be seen to be believed...the finished flooring in the garage, the woodworking in the house, the HUGE doggy door...the absolutely spotless interior and exterior. SERIOUS OFFERS ONLY will be carefully considered. You snooze, you lose on this one !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Nicholson

Vaughn Realty License #01105043 Listed on: 07/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Nicholson

Vaughn Realty License #01105043 Listed on: 07/20/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-285-18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 080-285-18
  • Directions To Property: CHINA LAKE TO WILSON, GO EAST, HOME ON SOUTH SIDE OF WILSON
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home
  • Prop. Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Site Built Home
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups, Washer & Dryer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bay Windows, Ceiling Fans, Fireplace, Flooring- Hardwood, Skylights, Window Coverings, Fixtures, Flooring- Carpet
  • Has Basement: None
  • Listing Area: South East
  • Living Sq Ft: 1500
  • Total Rooms: 9

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fenced- Full, Landscape- Full, Lawn, Patio- Covered, RV/Boat Parking, Sprinklers- Automatic, Storage Shed, Swimming Pool, Trees, Workshop
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Asphalt
  • Swimming Pool Description: Concrete/Gunite, Fenced, HotTub/Spa, Yes-Pool, Outdoor, In-ground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air: Multi-room Ducting, Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting, See Remarks
  • Heating: Ducted to All Rooms
  • Utilities: Power: Line To Property, Cable T.V., Water: IWVWD, Power: On Meter, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up, Wired for Cable, Broadband Internet, Internet: High Speed/DSL, Power: Solar Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.2
  • Zoning: R1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Singer Oscar
Current Estimated Value
$292,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,087
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Guild Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Nat'l Default Svcs Corporation
Bought by
Guild Mortgage Company Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
List Price
$219,997
Sold Price
$219,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$216,012
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Fletcher Timothy and Fletcher Laurel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singer Oscar $245,000 Pacific Coast Title
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development -- Title Connect
Guild Mortgage Company Llc $250,001 None Listed On Document
Taylor Diana $220,000 First American Title Company
Fletcher Timothy -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singer Oscar $249,000
Previous Owner Taylor Diana $216,012
Previous Owner Fletcher Timothy $34,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Sold $219,997 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2017 07/20/17 For Sale $219,997 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,259 $244,800 $40,800 $204,000
2024 $3,259 $245,411 $55,774 $189,637
2023 $3,163 $240,600 $54,681 $185,919
2022 $3,100 $235,883 $53,609 $182,274
2021 $3,019 $231,258 $52,558 $178,700
2020 $2,953 $228,888 $52,020 $176,868
2019 $2,904 $228,888 $52,020 $176,868
2018 $2,849 $220,000 $50,000 $170,000
2017 $1,847 $132,605 $25,217 $107,388
2016 $1,775 $130,006 $24,723 $105,283
2015 $1,617 $116,000 $29,000 $87,000
2014 $1,603 $125,000 $31,000 $94,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 1953464

APN: 080-285-18-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.