325 Fox Rd Monterey, TN 38574
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Fox Rd, Monterey, TN 38574 and is currently estimated at $368,846, approximately $201 per square foot. 325 Fox Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School and Cumberland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Goolsby Randall L
Bought by
Vaughn Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,346
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$315,500
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Joseph W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $64,175 | $11,000 | $53,175 |
| 2024 | $728 | $64,175 | $11,000 | $53,175 |
| 2023 | $728 | $64,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $64,175 | $11,000 | $53,175 |
| 2021 | $692 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $692 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $692 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $692 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $682 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $646 | $42,300 | $10,400 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $633 | $42,300 | $10,400 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $633 | $42,299 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map