325 Garfield Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Garfield Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 325 Garfield Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School, St. Clair County Intervention Academy, and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Atkinson Donald
Bought by
Rayman James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,722
Outstanding Balance
$9,570
Interest Rate
9%
Estimated Equity
$164,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Atkinson Donald
Bought by
Rayman James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,722
Outstanding Balance
$9,570
Interest Rate
9%
Estimated Equity
$164,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayman James | $163,660 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rayman James | $163,660 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rayman James | $163,660 | None Listed On Document |