325 Gettysburg Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Gettysburg Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $315,504, approximately $328 per square foot. 325 Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Gloria E Gaona Trust and Blanco Ray A
Bought by
Blanco Ray A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Gaona Gloria
Bought by
Gaona Gloria E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Ray A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaona Gloria E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $97,537 | $35,823 | $61,714 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $93,751 | $34,433 | $59,318 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $91,913 | $33,758 | $58,155 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $90,112 | $33,097 | $57,015 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $89,189 | $32,758 | $56,431 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $87,441 | $32,116 | $55,325 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $85,728 | $31,487 | $54,241 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $84,048 | $30,870 | $53,178 |
| 2016 | $980 | $82,401 | $30,265 | $52,136 |
| 2015 | $965 | $81,164 | $29,811 | $51,353 |
| 2014 | $947 | $79,576 | $29,228 | $50,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map