325 Hermitage Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,971 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Hermitage Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $349,993, approximately $208 per square foot. 325 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Lee Hope S and Lee Roberto Hope
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey and Miller Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,370
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Judy M and Edwards Brian T
Bought by
Hope S Lee and Roberts Hope Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,370
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
Bought by
Edwards Judy M and Edwards Brian T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey | $140,000 | Allodial Title Company | |
| Hope S Lee | $140,000 | Allodial Title Company | |
| Edwards Judy M | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeffrey | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $104,410 | $33,040 | $71,370 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $104,410 | $33,040 | $71,370 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $104,410 | $33,040 | $71,370 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $75,600 | $15,680 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $75,600 | $15,680 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $75,600 | $15,680 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $62,930 | $13,090 | $49,840 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $62,930 | $13,090 | $49,840 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $62,930 | $13,090 | $49,840 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $51,280 | $12,810 | $38,470 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $51,280 | $12,810 | $38,470 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $51,280 | $12,810 | $38,470 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $51,275 | $12,810 | $38,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map