325 High St Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 High St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $801,034, approximately $596 per square foot. 325 High St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Zoni John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoni John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $330,330 | $229,320 | $101,010 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $330,330 | $229,320 | $101,010 |
| 2023 | $9,087 | $330,330 | $229,320 | $101,010 |
| 2022 | $8,998 | $330,330 | $229,320 | $101,010 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $330,330 | $229,320 | $101,010 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $305,410 | $188,300 | $117,110 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $305,410 | $188,300 | $117,110 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $305,410 | $188,300 | $117,110 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $305,410 | $188,300 | $117,110 |
| 2016 | $7,773 | $305,410 | $188,300 | $117,110 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $318,080 | $205,800 | $112,280 |
| 2014 | $7,761 | $318,080 | $205,800 | $112,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map