325 Inner Circle Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,131 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Inner Circle Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $356,283, approximately $188 per square foot. 325 Inner Circle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Pavelka John D
Bought by
Pavelka John D and Pavelka Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Chapman Dwayne
Bought by
Pavelka John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Cogswell Eric C and Buckler Doscine M
Bought by
Chapman Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,210
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
R A S Development Inc
Bought by
Cogswell Eric C and Buckler Doscine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,300
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavelka John D | -- | Law Title | |
| Pavelka John D | $136,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Chapman Dwayne | $147,000 | -- | |
| Cogswell Eric C | $155,500 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pavelka John D | $125,100 | |
| Closed | Pavelka John D | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Dwayne | $132,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Eric C | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,123 | $91,163 | $8,121 | $83,042 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $82,025 | $7,307 | $74,718 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $73,950 | $6,588 | $67,362 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $69,145 | $6,160 | $62,985 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $66,871 | $5,957 | $60,914 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $63,686 | $5,673 | $58,013 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $60,955 | $5,430 | $55,525 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $57,777 | $5,147 | $52,630 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $55,000 | $4,900 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $52,800 | $4,700 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $52,800 | $4,700 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $5,040 | $52,800 | $4,700 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map