325 Juniper Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Juniper Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $470,071, approximately $238 per square foot. 325 Juniper Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
325 Juniper Llc
Bought by
Korneyev Anatoliy P and Korneyev Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korneyev Anatoliy P | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Korneyev Anatoliy P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,988 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $8,034 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $7,837 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $7,742 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $7,310 | $191,200 | $63,800 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map