325 Lampley Cir Springville, TN 38256
Estimated Value: $231,417 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Lampley Cir, Springville, TN 38256 and is currently estimated at $274,604, approximately $146 per square foot. 325 Lampley Cir is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Sub Hill William T
Bought by
Household Financial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Manning L D
Bought by
Harpenau Charles J and Harpenau Cherr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Rosemary Reed
Bought by
Manning L D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Bought by
Cooper Jere S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Bought by
Wells Winston H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1984
Bought by
Wells Winston H and Wells Zella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Financial | $111,445 | -- | |
| Harpenau Charles J | $56,300 | -- | |
| Manning L D | $28,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Jere S | -- | -- | |
| Wells Winston H | -- | -- | |
| Wells Winston H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $52,625 | $4,950 | $47,675 |
| 2024 | $477 | $24,650 | $3,850 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $467 | $24,650 | $3,850 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $467 | $24,650 | $3,850 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $467 | $24,650 | $3,850 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $467 | $24,650 | $3,850 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $498 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $498 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $498 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $491 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $523 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $494 | $23,800 | $4,250 | $19,550 |
| 2013 | $494 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map