325 Manor Dr Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Manor Dr, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $320,208, approximately $219 per square foot. 325 Manor Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Cole Jeffery S
Bought by
Mussatti Dominic D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Outstanding Balance
$72,825
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,383
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussatti Dominic D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mussatti Dominic D | $127,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $244,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $154,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $154,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $154,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $154,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $123,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $123,382 | $0 | $0 |