534 Manor Dr Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Manor Dr, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $448,718, approximately $163 per square foot. 534 Manor Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Cortez Rita Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Carroll Todd L and Carroll Lisa P
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Rita Y | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $167,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $393,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $271,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $271,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $271,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $271,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $221,251 | $0 | $0 |