325 Maple St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $238,042 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Maple St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $292,761. 325 Maple St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Luther Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Cartwright David D and Cartwright Gail A
Bought by
Cartwright Wendy D and Cartwright Darrel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,709
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Wendy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cartwright Wendy D | $125,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $167,800 | $38,500 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $167,800 | $38,500 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $167,800 | $38,500 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $141,200 | $24,600 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $141,200 | $24,600 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $141,200 | $24,600 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $3,062 | $141,200 | $24,600 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map