C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $236,670 - $301,000
The perfect starter home or for those looking to downsize. Affordable, efficient and move in ready! This 3bed/2bath ranch is tucked back privately off the road on an ample 1+ acre lot. New deck, updated flooring, freshly painted. Don't wait on this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 10/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
David Caliendo
Bangor Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookson Grace E | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Proctor Philip R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cookson Grace E | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of America Na | $71,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Philip R | $135,855 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $142,400 | +1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $163,700 | $30,600 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $163,700 | $30,600 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $113,400 | $30,600 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $113,400 | $30,600 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $113,400 | $30,600 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $113,400 | $30,600 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $114,300 | $30,600 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $106,700 | $30,600 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $106,700 | $30,600 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $106,700 | $30,600 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $106,700 | $30,600 | $76,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Caliendo
Bangor Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1436816
APN: LEVA-000007-000000-000003-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.