325 N Beckstead Ave Smith River, CA 95567
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 N Beckstead Ave, Smith River, CA 95567 and is currently estimated at $385,621, approximately $225 per square foot. 325 N Beckstead Ave is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Smith River Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Stout James E and Stout Suzanne I
Bought by
Stout James E and Stout Suzanne I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $159,125 | $67,144 | $91,981 |
| 2024 | $27 | $156,006 | $65,828 | $90,178 |
| 2023 | $27 | $152,948 | $64,538 | $88,410 |
| 2022 | $27 | $149,950 | $63,273 | $86,677 |
| 2021 | $27 | $147,011 | $62,033 | $84,978 |
| 2020 | $51 | $145,504 | $61,397 | $84,107 |
| 2019 | $61 | $142,652 | $60,194 | $82,458 |
| 2018 | $82 | $139,856 | $59,014 | $80,842 |
| 2017 | $94 | $137,114 | $57,857 | $79,257 |
| 2016 | $101 | $134,426 | $56,723 | $77,703 |
| 2015 | $91 | $132,407 | $55,871 | $76,536 |
| 2014 | $79 | $129,814 | $54,777 | $75,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map