Estimated Value: $210,000 - $390,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 N Bluford Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $284,928, approximately $151 per square foot. 325 N Bluford Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Vandergrift Ruby Jean and Vandergrift Ruby J
Bought by
Galvan Adrian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Adrian | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $143,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $130,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $163,410 | $106,420 | $56,990 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $154,688 | $106,420 | $48,268 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $89,022 | $54,000 | $35,022 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $89,022 | $54,000 | $35,022 |
| 2019 | $774 | $59,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $58,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $58,008 | $25,000 | $33,008 |
| 2016 | $787 | $56,936 | $25,000 | $31,936 |
| 2015 | $799 | $55,706 | $25,000 | $30,706 |
| 2014 | $808 | $56,574 | $25,000 | $31,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map