325 Occidental Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,361,000 - $6,484,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$1,664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Occidental Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $5,708,305, approximately $1,664 per square foot. 325 Occidental Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Alan P Klein Survivors Trust
Bought by
Klein Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,538,228
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,170,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Klein Alan P and The Alan Pa And Susie M Klein
Bought by
Klein Alan P and The Alan P Klein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Klein Alan P and Klein Susie M
Bought by
Klein Alan P and Klein Susie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Forbairt Llc
Bought by
Klein Alan P and Klein Susie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Frankel Ellen
Bought by
Forbairt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Evan | $4,100,000 | Doma Title Of California Inc | |
| Klein Alan P | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Alan P | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Alan P | $1,950,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Forbairt Llc | $765,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Evan | $3,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Alan P | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,155 | $4,265,640 | $2,705,040 | $1,560,600 |
| 2023 | $47,155 | $4,100,000 | $2,600,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2022 | $30,251 | $2,661,352 | $1,330,676 | $1,330,676 |
| 2021 | $30,295 | $2,609,170 | $1,304,585 | $1,304,585 |
| 2020 | $29,663 | $2,582,418 | $1,291,209 | $1,291,209 |
| 2019 | $28,999 | $2,531,784 | $1,265,892 | $1,265,892 |
| 2018 | $28,444 | $2,482,142 | $1,241,071 | $1,241,071 |
| 2017 | $28,234 | $2,433,474 | $1,216,737 | $1,216,737 |
| 2016 | $27,197 | $2,385,760 | $1,192,880 | $1,192,880 |
| 2015 | $27,076 | $2,349,924 | $1,174,962 | $1,174,962 |
| 2014 | $26,681 | $2,303,894 | $1,151,947 | $1,151,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map