325 Pine St Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,956 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Pine St, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $379,239, approximately $212 per square foot. 325 Pine St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Doutis Joseph S
Bought by
Joseph S Doutis And Patricia L Doutis Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Doutis Joseph S
Bought by
Doutis Joseph S and Doutis Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Doutis Joseph S and Halseth Christine A
Bought by
Doutis Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,760
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Thibodeau Denis J and Thibodeau Charle
Bought by
Doutis Joseph S and Halseth Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,311
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Rinderle James D
Bought by
Doutis Joseph S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph S Doutis And Patricia L Doutis Living | -- | -- | |
| Doutis Joseph S | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Doutis Joseph S | -- | Fahtco | |
| Doutis Joseph S | $174,000 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Doutis Joseph S | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doutis Joseph S | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Doutis Joseph S | $186,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Doutis Joseph S | $171,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $16,700 | $6,250 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $14,300 | $5,330 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $14,300 | $5,330 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $13,700 | $4,520 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $14,100 | $4,650 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $13,380 | $3,580 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $983 | $13,380 | $3,580 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $959 | $11,900 | $3,240 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $814 | $11,900 | $3,240 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $814 | $11,210 | $3,180 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $819 | $11,210 | $3,180 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $729 | $9,840 | $2,790 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map