325 Plato Place Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Plato Place, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $594,015, approximately $215 per square foot. 325 Plato Place is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Whalley Adam
Bought by
Muller Jacqueline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Whalley Jacqueline M
Bought by
Whalley Jacqueline M and Whalley Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Blenheim At Bayberry North Llc
Bought by
Whalley Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,298
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Jacqueline Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whalley Jacqueline M | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Whalley Jacqueline M | $350,705 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whalley Jacqueline M | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whalley Jacqueline M | $344,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $560,400 | $90,800 | $469,600 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $111,200 | $11,800 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $109,400 | $11,800 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $109,400 | $11,800 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $109,400 | $11,800 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map