Estimated Value: $349,000 - $880,578
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Price Rd, Venus, FL 33960 and is currently estimated at $614,789, approximately $573 per square foot. 325 Price Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Country Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Farabee Julia Josephine Hanson and Farabee Julia H
Bought by
Farabee Julia H and Julia H Farabee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Farabee Alfred Lee
Bought by
Farabee Alfred Lee and Hanson Farabee Julia Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Price Irene
Bought by
Farabee Alfred Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farabee Julia H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farabee Alfred Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Farabee Alfred Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $42,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $323 | $40,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $323 | $37,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $39,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $38,630 | $0 | $0 |