325 Rowe Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Fairway Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Rowe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $208,301, approximately $181 per square foot. 325 Rowe Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Childers Scott E and Childers Sandra K
Bought by
Fannin Auttis Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannin Auttis Dee | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fannin Auttis Dee | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $60,394 | $16,254 | $44,140 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $51,580 | $13,882 | $37,698 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $41,767 | $11,240 | $30,527 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $40,720 | $10,958 | $29,762 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $40,000 | $10,764 | $29,236 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $40,000 | $10,764 | $29,236 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $50,025 | $10,566 | $39,459 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $50,025 | $10,566 | $39,459 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $51,413 | $10,859 | $40,554 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $48,876 | $10,323 | $38,553 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $47,107 | $10,323 | $36,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,107 | $10,323 | $36,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map