Estimated Value: $1,166,602 - $1,691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Rye Beach Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,407,401, approximately $709 per square foot. 325 Rye Beach Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,454 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $15,627 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $14,576 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $14,094 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $14,050 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $13,868 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $9,934 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,550 | $4,350 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map