325 S Lake Ave Unit 608 Duluth, MN 55802
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S Lake Ave Unit 608, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $1,041,842, approximately $411 per square foot. 325 S Lake Ave Unit 608 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Marine Iron & Ship Building Co Inc
Bought by
Walsh Steve and Walsh Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Steve | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,912 | $1,108,800 | $79,600 | $1,029,200 |
| 2023 | $17,020 | $937,600 | $77,300 | $860,300 |
| 2022 | $13,728 | $945,400 | $77,300 | $868,100 |
| 2021 | $10,718 | $773,500 | $73,500 | $700,000 |
| 2020 | $11,028 | $635,200 | $11,900 | $623,300 |
| 2019 | $10,944 | $635,200 | $11,900 | $623,300 |
| 2018 | $10,248 | $635,200 | $11,900 | $623,300 |
| 2017 | $10,236 | $635,200 | $11,900 | $623,300 |
| 2016 | $9,938 | $635,200 | $11,900 | $623,300 |
| 2015 | $10,155 | $632,700 | $11,800 | $620,900 |
| 2014 | $10,155 | $632,700 | $11,800 | $620,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map