325 Samuel Paynter Dr Dover, DE 19904
Rodney Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,663 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Samuel Paynter Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $245,221, approximately $227 per square foot. 325 Samuel Paynter Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $216,700 | $63,300 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $216,700 | $63,300 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $954 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $940 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $916 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $896 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $879 | $27,900 | $9,700 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $866 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map