325 Scanlon Rd Bombay, NY 12914
Estimated Value: $98,530 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Scanlon Rd, Bombay, NY 12914 and is currently estimated at $107,633. 325 Scanlon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2023 | $924 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2020 | $899 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2019 | $887 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2018 | $436 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2017 | $929 | $50,182 | $10,949 | $39,233 |
| 2016 | $869 | $1,375 | $300 | $1,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,375 | $75 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,375 | $75 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map