325 SE 36th Terrace Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $207,804 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $262,201, approximately $218 per square foot. 325 SE 36th Terrace is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Underhill Elizabeth
Bought by
Slate William Mark and Slate Mayme Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,473
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$244,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slate William Mark | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slate William Mark | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |