325 Split Rail Ln Redmond, OR 97756
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Split Rail Ln, Redmond, OR 97756 and is currently estimated at $561,133, approximately $350 per square foot. 325 Split Rail Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Sun Forest Construction Ltd
Bought by
Hill Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Daniel | $99,820 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $274,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $266,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $243,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $229,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $223,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $216,780 | $0 | $0 |