325 Summer Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Summer Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,149,566, approximately $480 per square foot. 325 Summer Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Dill Helen G Est and Dill
Bought by
Strout Charles H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strout Charles H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strout Charles H | $25,000 | |
| Open | Strout Charles H | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Strout Charles H | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Strout Charles H | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,907 | $957,600 | $492,100 | $465,500 |
| 2024 | $10,784 | $920,100 | $472,700 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $10,451 | $830,100 | $426,200 | $403,900 |
| 2022 | $10,067 | $755,200 | $387,500 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $10,440 | $756,000 | $371,300 | $384,700 |
| 2020 | $13,667 | $719,600 | $353,300 | $366,300 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $685,600 | $336,500 | $349,100 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $646,800 | $317,400 | $329,400 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $610,400 | $299,400 | $311,000 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $584,800 | $311,700 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $7,856 | $534,400 | $284,600 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $7,800 | $529,200 | $281,800 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map