325 Sunset Ave Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Sunset Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $352,092, approximately $156 per square foot. 325 Sunset Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Mckee J Michael J and Mckee Jean F
Bought by
Joseph Michael Mckee Trust and Jean Frances Mckee Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Michael Mckee Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,601 | $99,370 | $11,239 | $88,131 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $88,787 | $10,042 | $78,745 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $81,010 | $9,162 | $71,848 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $75,421 | $8,530 | $66,891 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $68,262 | $7,923 | $60,339 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $69,095 | $7,341 | $61,754 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $66,146 | $6,790 | $59,356 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $62,969 | $6,256 | $56,713 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $65,037 | $5,959 | $59,078 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,037 | $5,124 | $50,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,877 | $4,709 | $46,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,912 | $4,642 | $48,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map