325 Timbermill Dr Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $312,478
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Timbermill Dr, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $308,870, approximately $122 per square foot. 325 Timbermill Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ojeda Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,557
Outstanding Balance
$77,076
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Cesar A | $151,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojeda Cesar A | $149,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,280 | $7,851 | $1,170 | $6,681 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $7,851 | $1,170 | $6,681 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $7,851 | $1,170 | $6,681 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $7,851 | $1,170 | $6,681 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $6,827 | $920 | $5,907 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $6,827 | $920 | $5,907 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $6,827 | $920 | $5,907 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $6,826 | $920 | $5,906 |
| 2014 | $982 | $6,999 | $1,000 | $5,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map