325 Vermont Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,568,401
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Vermont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,525,850, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 325 Vermont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Go Steven S and Kiser Deanna J
Bought by
Go Steven Scott and Kiser Go Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Go Steven S and Kiser Go Deanna
Bought by
Go Steven S and Kiser Go Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,918
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,486,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Go Steven S and Kiser Deanna J
Bought by
Go Steven S and Kiser Go Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Desanmartin Jose and Krause Hannah
Bought by
Go Steven S and Kiser Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Desanmartin Jose
Bought by
Desanmartin Jose and Krause Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Hong Wei and Xiong Nanyan
Bought by
Desan Martin Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Steven Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Go Steven S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Go Steven S | -- | Servicelink | |
| Go Steven S | $675,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Desanmartin Jose | -- | -- | |
| Desan Martin Jose | $364,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Go Steven S | $445,500 | |
| Closed | Go Steven S | $467,000 | |
| Closed | Go Steven S | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desan Martin Jose | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Go Steven S | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,983 | $970,534 | $293,260 | $684,274 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $951,371 | $287,511 | $670,860 |
| 2023 | $14,617 | $939,585 | $281,875 | $657,710 |
| 2022 | $14,307 | $914,165 | $276,349 | $644,816 |
| 2021 | $14,348 | $896,108 | $270,932 | $632,176 |
| 2020 | $13,654 | $893,854 | $268,156 | $625,698 |
| 2019 | $13,187 | $876,331 | $262,899 | $613,432 |
| 2018 | $12,962 | $859,153 | $257,746 | $601,407 |
| 2017 | $12,512 | $842,311 | $252,693 | $589,618 |
| 2016 | $12,144 | $825,801 | $247,740 | $578,061 |
| 2015 | $11,978 | $813,401 | $244,020 | $569,381 |
| 2014 | $11,847 | $797,471 | $239,241 | $558,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map