325 Walnut Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,141,000 - $2,487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Walnut Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,268,347, approximately $813 per square foot. 325 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Huang Yu Liang
Bought by
Huang Yu Liang and The Hp Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1994
Sold by
Pan Teresa
Bought by
Huang Yu Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1994
Sold by
Lee Hsien Maw and Lee Su Jane H
Bought by
Huang Yu Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yu Liang | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Yu Liang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Huang Yu Liang | $550,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huang Yu Liang | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,789 | $923,819 | $739,064 | $184,755 |
| 2024 | $10,789 | $905,706 | $724,573 | $181,133 |
| 2023 | $10,570 | $887,948 | $710,366 | $177,582 |
| 2022 | $10,232 | $870,538 | $696,438 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $10,042 | $853,470 | $682,783 | $170,687 |
| 2019 | $9,806 | $828,157 | $662,532 | $165,625 |
| 2018 | $9,439 | $811,920 | $649,542 | $162,378 |
| 2016 | $9,196 | $780,394 | $624,320 | $156,074 |
| 2015 | $9,039 | $768,673 | $614,943 | $153,730 |
| 2014 | $8,926 | $753,617 | $602,898 | $150,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map