325 Wesley Ct River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $294,635 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Wesley Ct, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $325,659. 325 Wesley Ct is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Radkey Lisa M
Bought by
Flaatten Greg Alan and Flaatten Heather Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$174,604
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaatten Greg Alan | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaatten Greg Alan | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $282,100 | $42,700 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $205,000 | $34,300 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $205,000 | $34,300 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $205,000 | $34,300 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $205,000 | $34,300 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map