304 Wesley Ct River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $308,361 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Wesley Ct, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $345,340. 304 Wesley Ct is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Hedtke Gerald
Bought by
Hedtke Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedtke Susan | $112,600 | Leo A. Beskar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $310,900 | $50,700 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $225,200 | $40,700 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $225,200 | $40,700 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $225,200 | $40,700 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $225,200 | $40,700 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $179,500 | $25,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $179,500 | $25,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $179,500 | $25,000 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $179,500 | $25,000 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $174,500 | $25,000 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $174,500 | $25,000 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $198,000 | $25,000 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $3,787 | $198,000 | $25,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map