325 Willow Oak Cir Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $172,438 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Willow Oak Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $201,110, approximately $124 per square foot. 325 Willow Oak Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Lancaster County Forfeit Land Commission
Bought by
Sparks Vernard Jerome and Sparks Vernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Vernard Jerome | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $4,426 | $253 | $4,173 |
| 2024 | $365 | $3,848 | $412 | $3,436 |
| 2023 | $414 | $3,848 | $412 | $3,436 |
| 2022 | $440 | $3,848 | $412 | $3,436 |
| 2021 | $435 | $3,848 | $412 | $3,436 |
| 2020 | $401 | $3,712 | $412 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $3,712 | $412 | $3,300 |