325 Winter Ln Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $396,683
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Winter Ln, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $340,561, approximately $264 per square foot. 325 Winter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Ransom Shannon M
Bought by
Ransom James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom James W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $28,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |